March 2024
Friday March 29
- 9:00 am – 10:00 am
-
Presanctified LiturgyRecurs weekly
- 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
- Akathist Service
Saturday March 30
- 9:00 am – 10:00 am
-
Bible StudyRecurs weekly
- 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
-
Junior SOYO
Youth group for ages 6-12, involves food, art and Scriptural teaching
Recurs weekly - 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
-
Great VespersRecurs weekly
- 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
-
Teen SOYORecurs weekly
Sunday March 31
- 9:00 am – 10:00 am
-
MatinsRecurs weekly
- 10:00 am – 11:30 am
-
Divine LiturgyRecurs weekly
April 2024
Monday April 1
- 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
-
6th Hour PrayersRecurs weekly
Tuesday April 2
- 9:00 am – 10:00 am
-
3th Hour PrayersRecurs weekly
Wednesday April 3
- 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
-
6th Hour PrayersRecurs weekly
- 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
-
Presanctified LiturgyRecurs weekly
- 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
- Lenten Teaching
Thursday April 4
- 9:00 am – 10:00 am
-
3rd Hour PrayersRecurs weekly
Friday April 5
- 9:00 am – 10:00 am
-
Presanctified LiturgyRecurs weekly
- 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
- Akathist
Saturday April 6
- 9:00 am – 10:00 am
-
Bible StudyRecurs weekly
- 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
-
Junior SOYO
Youth group for ages 6-12, involves food, art and Scriptural teaching
Recurs weekly - 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
-
Great VespersRecurs weekly
- 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
-
Teen SOYORecurs weekly
Sunday April 7
- 9:00 am – 10:00 am
-
MatinsRecurs weekly
- 10:00 am – 11:30 am
-
Divine LiturgyRecurs weekly
Monday April 8
- 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
-
6th Hour PrayersRecurs weekly
Tuesday April 9
- 9:00 am – 10:00 am
-
3th Hour PrayersRecurs weekly
Wednesday April 10
- 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
-
6th Hour PrayersRecurs weekly
- 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
-
Presanctified LiturgyRecurs weekly
- 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
-
Lenten TeachingRecurs weekly
Thursday April 11
- 9:00 am – 10:00 am
-
3rd Hour PrayersRecurs weekly
Friday April 12
- 9:00 am – 10:00 am
-
Presanctified LiturgyRecurs weekly
- 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
- Akathist
Saturday April 13
- 9:00 am – 10:00 am
-
Bible StudyRecurs weekly
- 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
-
Junior SOYO
Youth group for ages 6-12, involves food, art and Scriptural teaching
Recurs weekly - 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
-
Great VespersRecurs weekly
- 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
-
Teen SOYORecurs weekly
Sunday April 14
- 9:00 am – 10:00 am
-
MatinsRecurs weekly
- 10:00 am – 11:30 am
-
Divine LiturgyRecurs weekly
Monday April 15
- 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
-
6th Hour PrayersRecurs weekly
Tuesday April 16
- 9:00 am – 10:00 am
-
3th Hour PrayersRecurs weekly
Wednesday April 17
- 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
-
6th Hour PrayersRecurs weekly
- 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
-
Presanctified LiturgyRecurs weekly
- 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
-
Lenten TeachingRecurs weekly
Thursday April 18
- 9:00 am – 10:00 am
-
3rd Hour PrayersRecurs weekly
Friday April 19
- 9:00 am – 10:00 am
-
Presanctified LiturgyRecurs weekly
- 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
- Akathist
Saturday April 20
- 9:00 am – 10:00 am
-
Bible StudyRecurs weekly
- 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
-
Junior SOYO
Youth group for ages 6-12, involves food, art and Scriptural teaching
Recurs weekly - 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
-
Great VespersRecurs weekly
- 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
-
Teen SOYORecurs weekly
Sunday April 21
- 9:00 am – 10:00 am
-
MatinsRecurs weekly
- 10:00 am – 11:30 am
-
Divine LiturgyRecurs weekly
Monday April 22
- 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
-
6th Hour PrayersRecurs weekly
Tuesday April 23
- 9:00 am – 10:00 am
-
3th Hour PrayersRecurs weekly
Wednesday April 24
- 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
-
6th Hour PrayersRecurs weekly
- 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
-
Presanctified LiturgyRecurs weekly
- 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
-
Lenten TeachingRecurs weekly
Thursday April 25
- 9:00 am – 10:00 am
-
3rd Hour PrayersRecurs weekly
Friday April 26
- 9:00 am – 10:00 am
-
Presanctified LiturgyRecurs weekly
- 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
-
Akathist for the Theotokos OC LifeRecurs monthly
- 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
- Compline and Akathist for Lazarus
Saturday April 27
- All Day
- Lazarus Saturday
- 9:00 am – 10:00 am
- Matins
- 10:00 am – 11:00 am
- Divine Liturgy
- 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
-
Junior SOYO
Youth group for ages 6-12, involves food, art and Scriptural teaching
Recurs weekly - 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
-
Great VespersRecurs weekly
- 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
-
Teen SOYORecurs weekly
Sunday April 28
- All Day
- Palm Sunday
- 9:00 am – 10:00 am
-
MatinsRecurs weekly
- 10:00 am – 11:30 am
-
Divine LiturgyRecurs weekly
Monday April 29
- 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
-
6th Hour PrayersRecurs weekly
- 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
- Bridegroom Service
Tuesday April 30
- 9:00 am – 10:00 am
-
3th Hour PrayersRecurs weekly
- 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
- Bridegroom Service
May 2024
Wednesday May 1
- 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
-
6th Hour PrayersRecurs weekly
- 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
- Holy Unction
Thursday May 2
- 9:00 am – 10:00 am
- 3rd Hour Prayers
- 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
- Twelve passion Gospels
Friday May 3
- 9:00 am – 10:00 am
- Presanctified Liturgy
- 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
- Great Vespers
- 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
- Orthros with Lametations
Saturday May 4
- 9:00 am – 10:00 am
- Vesperal Liturgy
- 10:00 pm – 12:00 am
- Rush, Matins, Divine Liturgy
Sunday May 5
- All Day
- Pascha
- 12:00 pm – 1:30 pm
- Agape Vespers
Monday May 6
- 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
-
6th Hour PrayersRecurs weekly
Tuesday May 7
- 9:00 am – 10:00 am
-
3th Hour PrayersRecurs weekly
Wednesday May 8
- 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
-
6th Hour PrayersRecurs weekly
- 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
-
Daily VespersRecurs weekly
- 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
-
Orthodoxy 101Recurs weekly
Thursday May 9
- 9:00 am – 10:00 am
-
3rd Hour PrayersRecurs weekly
Friday May 10
- 9:00 am – 10:00 am
-
Presanctified LiturgyRecurs weekly
Saturday May 11
- 9:00 am – 10:00 am
-
Bible StudyRecurs weekly
- 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
-
Junior SOYO
Youth group for ages 6-12, involves food, art and Scriptural teaching
Recurs weekly - 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
-
Great VespersRecurs weekly
- 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
-
Teen SOYORecurs weekly
Sunday May 12
- 9:00 am – 10:00 am
-
MatinsRecurs weekly
- 10:00 am – 11:30 am
-
Divine LiturgyRecurs weekly
Monday May 13
- 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
-
6th Hour PrayersRecurs weekly
Tuesday May 14
- 9:00 am – 10:00 am
-
3th Hour PrayersRecurs weekly
Wednesday May 15
- 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
-
6th Hour PrayersRecurs weekly
- 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
-
Daily VespersRecurs weekly
- 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
-
Orthodoxy 101Recurs weekly
Thursday May 16
- 9:00 am – 10:00 am
-
3rd Hour PrayersRecurs weekly
Friday May 17
- 9:00 am – 10:00 am
-
Presanctified LiturgyRecurs weekly
Saturday May 18
- 9:00 am – 10:00 am
-
Bible StudyRecurs weekly
- 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
-
Junior SOYO
Youth group for ages 6-12, involves food, art and Scriptural teaching
Recurs weekly - 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
-
Great VespersRecurs weekly
- 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
-
Teen SOYORecurs weekly
Sunday May 19
- 9:00 am – 10:00 am
-
MatinsRecurs weekly
- 10:00 am – 11:30 am
-
Divine LiturgyRecurs weekly
Monday May 20
- 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
-
6th Hour PrayersRecurs weekly
Tuesday May 21
- 9:00 am – 10:00 am
-
3th Hour PrayersRecurs weekly
Wednesday May 22
- 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
-
6th Hour PrayersRecurs weekly
- 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
-
Daily VespersRecurs weekly
- 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
-
Orthodoxy 101Recurs weekly
Thursday May 23
- 9:00 am – 10:00 am
-
3rd Hour PrayersRecurs weekly
Friday May 24
- 9:00 am – 10:00 am
-
Presanctified LiturgyRecurs weekly
Saturday May 25
- 9:00 am – 10:00 am
-
Bible StudyRecurs weekly
- 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
-
Junior SOYO
Youth group for ages 6-12, involves food, art and Scriptural teaching
Recurs weekly - 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
-
Great VespersRecurs weekly
- 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
-
Teen SOYORecurs weekly
Sunday May 26
- 9:00 am – 10:00 am
-
MatinsRecurs weekly
- 10:00 am – 11:30 am
-
Divine LiturgyRecurs weekly
Monday May 27
- 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
-
6th Hour PrayersRecurs weekly